Full WWE Draft Results + Videos of Cena, Rollins & Charlotte's Reactions

WWE sent out the following today:

Tonight, in the first-ever SmackDown Live, the WWE Draft determined which WWE Superstars would compete on Monday Night Raw and which would compete on SmackDown.

In the first round of draft picks, Raw Commissioner, Stephanie McMahon and General Manager Mick Foley selected Seth Rollins, WWE Women’s Champion Charlotte and from NXT, Finn Bálor. SmackDown Commissioner Shane McMahon and General Manager Daniel Bryan selected WWE Champion Dean Ambrose and AJ Styles. During the second round, WWE Superstar John Cena was selected for SmackDown, where he will return to his roots.

Click here for video of the first round of the WWE Draft.

Click here for video of John Cena’s reaction to being drafted to SmackDown.

Click here for a video of Seth Rollins’ reaction to being drafted as the number one overall pick.

Click here for a video of WWE Women’s Champion Charlotte’s reaction to being drafted to Raw.

Both Raw and SmackDown will now feature distinct casts, unique storylines and dedicated writing teams.

Here are the complete draft results:

Round No. 1
1. Seth Rollins – Raw
2. WWE Champion Dean Ambrose – SmackDown Live
3. WWE Women’s Champion Charlotte – Raw
4. AJ Styles – SmackDown Live
5. Finn Bálor – Raw from NXT

Round No. 2
6. Roman Reigns – Raw
7. John Cena – SmackDown Live
8. Brock Lesnar – Raw
9. Randy Orton – SmackDown Live
10. WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day – Raw

Round No. 3
11. Sami Zayn – Raw
12. Bray Wyatt – SmackDown Live
13. Sasha Banks – Raw
14. Becky Lynch – SmackDown Live
15. Chris Jericho – Raw

Round No. 4
16. United States Champion Rusev (with Lana) – Raw
17. Intercontinental Champion The Miz (with Maryse) – SmackDown Live
18. Kevin Owens – Raw
19. Baron Corbin – SmackDown Live
20. Enzo & Cass – Raw

Round No. 5
21. Gallows and Anderson – Raw
22. American Alpha – SmakDown Live from NXT
23. Big Show – Raw
24. Dolph Ziggler – SmackDown Live
25. Nia Jax – Raw from NXT

Round No. 6
26. Neville – Raw
27. Natalya – SmackDown Live
28. Cesaro – Raw
29. Alberto Del Rio – SmackDown Live
30. Sheamus – Raw

Round No. 7 (announced during WWE Draft Center Live on WWE Network)
31. Golden Truth – Raw
32. The Usos – SmackDown Live
33. Titus O’Neil – Raw
34. Demon Kane – SmackDown Live
35. Paige – Raw

Round No. 8 (announced during WWE Draft Center Live on WWE Network)
36. Darren Young (with Bob Backlund) – Raw
37. Kalisto – SmackDown Live
38. Sin Cara – Raw
39. Naomi – SmackDown Live
40. Jack Swagger – Raw
41. The Ascension – SmackDown Live

Round No. 9 (announced during WWE Draft Center Live on WWE Network)
42. The Dudley Boyz – Raw
43. Zack Ryder – SmackDown Live
44. Summer Rae – Raw
45. Apollo Crews – SmackDown Live
46. Mark Henry – Raw
47. Alexa Bliss (from NXT)

Round No. 10 Picks (announced during WWE Draft Center Live on WWE Network)
48. Braun Strowman – Raw
49. Breezango – SmackDown Live
50. Bo Dallas – Raw
51. Eva Marie – SmackDown Live
52. Shining Stars – Raw
53. The Vaudevillains – SmackDown Live

Round No. 11 (announced during WWE Draft Center Live on WWE Network)
54. Alicia Fox – Raw
55. Erick Rowan – SmackDown Live
56. Dana Brooke – Raw
57. Mojo Rawley – SmackDown Live from NXT
58. Curtis Axel – Raw
59. Carmella – SmackDown Live from NXT

Undrafted
Heath Slater

work_outlinePosted in News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *